David Haase
High School Custodian
417-267-2271
Tammy Hubbard
High School Cook
417-267-2271 ext. 2307
Loretta Dismang
High School Cook
417-267-2271 ext. 2307
Tamera Allen
Ranch School English Teacher/Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Kim Allhands
Title I Math Interventionist/ Yearbook Adviser
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Rebecca Altic
Math Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2323
Regina Amodeo
Title I Reading Interventionist
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Rebecca Bakehouse
Special Services Paraprofessional
417-267-2277
Shauna Barrera
Elementary Counselor
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Donald Bauer
English / Social Studies Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2315
Randall Bearden
Band Teacher / Choir Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2312
Kami Bohnstedt
First Grade Teacher/ Assistant HS Girls Basketball
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Justin Boker
6th Grade ELA/Reading Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Amy Bortle
Ranch School Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Joshua Breeze
7th Grade ELA/Reading Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Wendi Brower
Middle School Resource/Makerspace Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Jered Brown
Agriculture Teacher / FFA Advisor
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2334
Stacy Burdette
Preschool Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Ronda Chapman
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Brandy Church
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Jacob Conklin
Math Teacher / Student Council Advisor/Academic Team Coach
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2330
Clay Crawford
Science Teacher / Green Team Advisor
417-267-2271 ext. 2327
Austin Crosby
Ranch School Mathematics Teacher/Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Susan Cross
Ranch School Business Education Teacher/Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Gale Davis
Special Services Aide
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Jeremy Davis
Physical Education/ Assistant Cross Country/ Assistant MS Boys Basketball
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Laura Davis
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Elizabeth Deckard
Special Services Paraprofessional
417-267-2277
Eric DeRossett
Math, Science Teacher / Special Services/Head Boys Basketball Coach
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2324
Kevin Derrick
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Melissa Dhondt
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
David Dilley
Special Ed Director
4172672850
Shavonne Downey
Art Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2332
Lynn Eagon
Assistant to the Superintendent
High School
4172672850
Warren Eagon
Night Custodian
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Joshua Evans
Middle School PE Teacher/Varsity Head Football Coach
Middle School
417-267-7701
Jennifer Evans
Title I Reading Interventionist
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Pam Faucett
Middle School Administrative Assistant
Middle School
417-267-7701
Hannah Faucett
High School Administrative Assistant
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2300
Cheryl Fletcher
6th Grade Math/Resource Math
Middle School
417-267-7701
Krista Foster
Elementary Cook
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Michelle Fox
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Rebecca Friend
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Lance Gallamore
Middle School Principal
Middle School
4172672271
Christie Good
Computer Lab Instructional Aide/ Assistant MS Girls Volleyball
Elementary School
417-267-2277
LeaAnn Grainger
8th Grade ELA/Reading Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Ellen Grantham
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Diana Green
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Cristen Hartman
High School English / Special Services
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2313
Karen Hicks
Elementary Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Melissa Huechteman
Middle School Counselor
Middle School
417-267-7701
Shaundra Ingram
Ranch School Principal
417-376-3000
Jamey Jenkins
Title I Math Interventionist
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Kurt Jennings
Ranch School SPED Teacher, Lead Team
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Sadie Jezek
Ranch School Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Jessica Johnson
Elementary Principal
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Page Jones
Alternative Teacher/Head Baseball Coach
Middle School
417-267-7701 ext. 2430
Britney Jones
Deaf Educator
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Karie Kaiser
Nurse
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Chris Keller
ckeller@phr6.org
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2320
Debbie Kootz
Ranch School Paraprofessional
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Boo Koss
FACS Teacher / FCCLA Advisor
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2318
JR Kyle
Facilities Director
High School
4172672850
Chris Lankford
High School Counselor
High School
417-267-2271
Kay Lee
Librarian
High School
417-267-2271
Jessica Legan
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Debbie Lewis
Elementary Cook
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Rebecca Lockhart
Special Services Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Default Avatar
Kelly Lowe
Superintendent
417-267-2850
Cortni Lowery
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Alisha Maggard
Middle School Cook
Middle School
4172672271
Kylin Mason
Ranch School Science Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Crystal Mau
Reading Aide
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Stephanie McIntosh
Art Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Kevin McVey
Ranch School Physical Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Ginger Mincks
Food Services Director
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Jayme Miner
Preschool Aide - Title Intervention Aide
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Charlie Morton
Functional Life Skills Teacher
417-267-2277
Vanessa Myers
District Bookkeeper
High School
4172672850
Shelly Nelson
Ranch School Title Teacher, SPED Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Ali Nimmo
Day Custodian
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Anna Nold
District Administrative Assistant
High School
4172672850
Brent Offerdahl
High School Principal / Athletic Director / Head Girls Basketball Coach
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2301
Dena Offerdahl
7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Allston O'Neal
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Elizabeth Parks
Ranch School Special Education Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Kimberly Perryman
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Rebecca Preston
First Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Sarah Preston
6th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Samantha Ravens
English Teacher / Speech and Debate Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2316
Holly Richner
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Greg Ross
Middle School Nurse
Middle School
417-267-7701
Zachary Ruble
Ranch School Social Studies Teacher
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Linda Sabados
Ranch School Paraprofessional
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Lorie Schaffer
Ranch School Administrative Assistant
417-376-3000
Stephannia Severs
ECSE Teacher/ Process Coordinator
417-267-2277
Rhonda Shephard
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Brandon Sherrer
Physical Education Teacher/Head Cross Country and Track and Field Coach
High School
417-267-2271
Misty Shirk
Business Teacher / FBLA Advisor
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2314
Skyla Staffen
Kindergarten Teacher/ Assistant HS Volleyball/ Assistant MS Basketball
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Charlie Stewart
Speech Implementer
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Frank Swinney
Technology Department
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Karen Tompkins
Psychological Evaluator
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Brenda Tucker
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Crystal Turner
Science Teacher / Head Volleyball Coach
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2328
Julia Valdes
Spanish Teacher / Art Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2319
Christy Whittaker
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Dala Wiegert
Night Custodian
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Suzanne Wilcoxson
Lunch Cashier
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Paul Williams
Ranch School ISS
Ranch School
417-376-3000
Lauren Wilson
Music/ Choir Teacher/ MS Volleyball Head Coach
Middle School
417-267-7701
Scott Wolf
Middle School Computer/Keyboarding Teacher
Middle School
417-267-7701
Tina Wood
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary School
417-267-2277
Amanda Wood
English Teacher
High School
417-267-2271 ext. 2317